Accident Summary Nr: 200074318 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Primary Line
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313601239 | 10/30/2009 | 4931 | 221122 | Pike Electric, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 29, 2009, a groundman was performing lineman duties, when he contacted a 7,200-volt primary line and was electrocuted. The groundman was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313601239 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |