Accident Summary Nr: 200074292 - Employee Sustains Burns from Electrical Contact
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313602559 | 10/21/2009 | 4911 | 221122 | Mountain Electric Cooperative, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 30, 2009, Employee #1, an electric cooperative worker, received an electrical shock when he came in contact with an energized underground primary cable. He sustained burns to his arm and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313602559 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |