Accident Summary Nr: 200074060 - Machine Entangles and Kills Employee

Accident Summary Nr: 200074060 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 06/07/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31305782006/07/20093083326130Neptco, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 4:15 a.m. on June 7, 2009, Employee #1, was cleaning up material from a machine when he became entangled within the machine and was killed.

Keywords: MACHINIST, CLEANING, ENTANGLED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313057820 Fatality Other Occupation not reported