Accident Summary Nr: 200073708 - Employee Is Struck by Truck Tailgate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312189111 | 04/25/2008 | 4953 | 562212 | City Of Winston-Salem - City/County Utilities |
Abstract: On April 23, 2008, Employee #1, of City of Winston-Salem-City/County Utilities, was struck by a tailgate of a dump truck and fractured his leg. He was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312189111 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |