Accident Summary Nr: 200073161 - Employee Is Electrocuted by Cord
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311227441 | 06/26/2007 | 2873 | 325311 | Winston Weaver Co., Inc. |
Abstract: On June 26, 2007, Employee #1 made contact with a 120 volt temporary cord. He was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311227441 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |