Accident Summary Nr: 200073070 - Employee Suffers From Heart Attack And Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
310399050 | 12/14/2006 | 7361 | 561310 | Temporary Resources, Inc |
Abstract: On December 11, 2006, Employee #1 was preparing to clean up a glue spill when he notified his supervisor of chest pains. Employee #1 was treated at the medical center at the work site. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310399050 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |