Accident Summary Nr: 200073070 - Employee Suffers from Heart Attack and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310399050 | 12/14/2006 | 7361 | 561310 | Temporary Resources, Inc |
Abstract: On December 11, 2006, Employee #1 was preparing to clean up a glue spill when he notified his supervisor of chest pains. Employee #1 was treated at the medical center at the work site. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310399050 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |