Accident Summary Nr: 200072965 - Employee Dies from Suspected Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200072965 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 08/01/2006
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30951879308/02/20067363561320Eaton & Associates, Inc. Dba Admiral Employment Sp

Abstract: On August 1, 2006, Employee #1 was performing light duty work, which consisted of relocating boxes of products and driving a forklift. During his work, he failed to answer his mobile phone. Another coworker found him near a forklift. He had a suspected heart attack and died.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 309518793 Fatality Other Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks