Accident Summary Nr: 200072825 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309515138 | 03/29/2006 | 8211 | 611110 | Guilfordcountyschools Dba Easternguilfordhighschoo |
Abstract: On March 27, 2006, Employee #1, a bus driver, was found unresponsive in a bus. An employee performed CPR on her, while awaiting emergency responders. Employee #1 was then transported to Moses Cone Hospital, where she was pronounced dead on arrival.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309515138 | Fatality | Other | Bus drivers |