Accident Summary Nr: 200072783 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309514313 | 03/14/2006 | 4841 | 515210 | Time Warner Cable |
Abstract: On March 9, 2006, Employee #1, a service technician for a cable TV system, was found dead on the ground next to his truck. He died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309514313 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |