Accident Summary Nr: 200072726 - Employee Dies from Suspected Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200072726 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 09/20/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30856069709/21/20052389315299Sara Lee Branded Apparel

Abstract: On September 20, 2005, Employee #1 was found unresponsive. His death was attributed to a suspected heart attack.

Keywords: UNCONSCIOUSNESS, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308560697 Fatality Other Occupation not reported