Accident Summary Nr: 200072635 - Employee collapse after cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
308561406 | 09/21/2005 | 5211 | 444110 | Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on September 16, 2005, Employee #1 collapsed on the floor of his workplace and died. Employee #1's death certificate indicated sudden cardiac arrest due to ventricular arrhythmia ischemic heart disease as the cause of death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 308561406 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |