Accident Summary Nr: 200072494 - Employee Collapses from Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 200072494 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 07/05/2005
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30855868307/06/20054724561510American Express Company

Abstract: On July 5, 2005, Employee #1, headed to a restroom, collapsed from a massive coronary arrest. The coronary arrest was health-related rather than related to a workplace hazard. The injury line on the report says "No Injury." It gives no further details.

Keywords: HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 308558683 Occupation not reported