Accident Summary Nr: 200072171 - Employee found dead on the floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307443879 | 03/23/2004 | 8221 | 611310 | Wake Forest University |
Abstract: On March 23, 2004, an employee, had been working in office and was found by supervisor on the floor and was unresponsive.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307443879 | Fatality | Other | Clinical Laboratory technologists and technicians |