Accident Summary Nr: 200072080 - Employee Fell from Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307442996 | 02/25/2004 | 1741 | 238140 | I. L. Smathers Dba Interstate Masonry |
Abstract: On February 25, 2004 Employee #1 was killed when he fell from a scaffold he was dismantling.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | $5,000,000 to $20,000,000 | 1 | 30 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 307442996 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Interior masonry Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |