Accident Summary Nr: 200071934 - Employee is killed in an explosion while welding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306502600 | 08/01/2003 | 3498 | 332996 | Specialty Fabricators, Inc |
Abstract: On August 1, 2003, an employee of Specialty Fabricators Inc. was welding on a metal box when the box exploded and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306502600 | Fatality | Other | Welders and cutters |