Accident Summary Nr: 200070936 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree limb
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302934039 | 04/12/2000 | 2411 | 0 | Willie J Shelton, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a tree feller, was working alone when a tree limb fell 65 ft and struck him on top of the head. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302934039 | Fatality | Other | Timber cutting and logging occupations |