Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 200070845 - Employee Crushed And Killed By A Motor Vehicle

Accident: 200070845 -- Report ID: 0453720 -- Event Date: 12/06/1999
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
30293060712/07/19995511Piedmont Ford Truck Sales, Inc.

Employee #1, a mechanic, working for Ford trucks dealership, was crushed and killed by a motor vehicle.

Keywords: automotive repair, vehicle, crushed, automobile, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 302930607 Fatality Other Bus, truck and stationary engine mechanics