Accident Summary Nr: 200054153 - Employee Is Pinned Between a Truck and a Wall and Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316019207 | 01/26/2012 | 5149 | 424490 | Bimbo Bakeries Usa Dba Earth Grains |
Abstract: At about 2:45 a.m. on January 26, 2012, Employee#1, night shift checker/loader Bimbo Bakeries Usa Dba Earth Grains, pinned by panel truck against wall of metal building, had just "charged" the vehicle, and returned from inside to truck. Employee was found unresponsive about 15 minutes later. None of the three other employees saw accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316019207 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |