Accident Summary Nr: 200053999 - Employee Is Struck by Metal Bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314061136 | 06/16/2011 | 2011 | 311611 | Jbs Usa Llc |
Abstract: On March 18, 2011, Employee #1 was struck in the face by a metal bar that came off of a Jaw Bone Chisel/ Head Table machine. He sustained a laceration to his face, but was not hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314061136 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Hand cutting and trimming occupations |