Accident Summary Nr: 200053171 - Employee Is Crushed by Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 200053171 -- Report ID: 0728900 -- Event Date: 04/22/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31146205504/23/20087538811111Tnt Auto Repair

Abstract: On April 22, 2008, Employee #1, of TNT Auto Repair, was working underneath an automobile, which was jacked up with a hydraulic floor jack. The vehicle fell, crushing and killing Employee #1.

Keywords: HYDRAULIC LIFT, REPAIR, VEHICLE, HYDRAULIC JACK, CRUSHED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311462055 Fatality Other Occupation not reported