Accident Summary Nr: 200051233 - Employee Injured When Struck by Pallet Jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303727804 | 06/13/2001 | 4215 | 0 | Experian |
Abstract: Employee #1, a machine operator, was operating a DVD machine. Another employee was stocking the machine with a pallet jack and inadvertently struck Employee #1 with the pallet jack. Employee #1 sustained injures to his back, neck, head, and shoulders. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303727804 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |