Accident Summary Nr: 200050946 - Employee injured when stabs self in chest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300059409 | 07/26/2000 | 2011 | 0 | Excel Corportation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was seaming rounds when he somehow stabbed himself in the chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300059409 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |