Accident Summary Nr: 200050870 - Employee dies of unknown causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300057551 | 01/25/2000 | 3492 | 0 | Williams Machine & Tool Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had just used the restroom and was walking through a work area when he collapsed. He was administered CPR and transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead. The cause of Employee #1's death had not been determined at the time this report was written.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300057551 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |