Accident Summary Nr: 200050516 - Employee found dead in steam room shower

Accident Summary Nr: 200050516 -- Report ID: 0728900 -- Event Date: 07/16/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11600799807/17/199879970Happy Hollow Club

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on July 16, 1998, Employee #1 was found lying face down and naked in the steam room shower. The cause of death has not yet been determined, but may have involved drugs and/or alcohol.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, ALCOHOL, DRUG OVERDOSE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 116007998 Fatality Other Occupation not reported