Accident Summary Nr: 200050417 - Employee injured when struck by conveyor gate
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
300052198 | 04/27/1998 | 4225 | 0 | Oriental Trading Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained multiple contusions when she was struck by a conveyor crossover gate.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 300052198 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |