Accident Summary Nr: 200050409 - Employee's finger amputated when caught in punch press.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116009002 | 04/07/1998 | 3643 | 0 | Appleton Electric |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a part-revolution punch press when her left hand became caught and was crushed, amputating part of her index finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116009002 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |