Accident Summary Nr: 200050391 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116008467 | 02/11/1998 | 4225 | 0 | Shopko Distribution Center |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Shopko Distribution Center, suffered a massive heart attack and fell over backward, striking his head on the concrete floor. He died as a result of the heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116008467 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |