Accident Summary Nr: 200050102 - Employee falls while washing windows
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
116005851 | 04/18/1997 | 7349 | 0 | All Weather Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, the co-owner of a window washing business, fell and was caught by his safety rope. The other owner and rescue personnel lowered him down. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital, where he was treated and released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 116005851 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |