Accident Summary Nr: 200042216 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack and Is Found in Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317419471 | 12/24/2013 | 3537 | 333924 | Utility Trailer Interstate |
Abstract: On December 24, 2013, Employee #1 was found unconscious in a tanker trailer and later died. He had a very small bruise on his forehead. An investigation was conducted into the fatality as well as an autopsy. The corner reported that he had heart issues on both sides of his heart and concluded that he had died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317419471 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |