Accident Summary Nr: 200042141 - Employee Found Pinned Between Vehicle and Fence, Dies

Accident Summary Nr: 200042141 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 04/30/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31688477405/01/20139511924110Albuquerque Bernalillo County Water Utility Auth.

Abstract: On April 30, 2013, Employee #1 was working at a lift station. The employee was not seen at end of the day. The next morning the employee's personal vehicle was found in the parking lot, and the company's vehicle was not returned. Employee #1 was found pinned between the tailgate of the company's vehicle and the fence to the lift station. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: TAILGATE, VEHICLE, PINNED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, FENCE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316884774 Fatality Other Occupation not reported