Accident Summary Nr: 200041986 - Employee Is Killed When Scissor Lift Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 200041986 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 06/27/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31652501307/05/20125441445292San Saba Pecan, Lp

Abstract: On June 27, 2012, Employee #1 was using a scissor lift which became unstable and toppled over, causing a fatal injury.

Keywords: HEAD, CLEANING, FALL, CONCUSSION, AERIAL LIFT, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316525013 Fatality Concussion Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec