Accident Summary Nr: 200041663 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Ladder Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314598699 | 06/23/2010 | 3993 | 339950 | Epnm Inc.- Electrical Products Co. |
Abstract: On June 22, 2010, Employee #1 fell to the ground when the hydraulic ram piston supporting the ladder on his ladder truck broke. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314598699 | Fatality | Other | Designers |