Accident Summary Nr: 200041564 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314073867 | 02/01/2010 | 7542 | 811192 | Octopus Car Wash |
Abstract: Employee #1, a car washer of Octopus Car Wash, was in the process of cleaning a vehicle. Employee #2, who was driving a vehicle, struck Employee #1, killing him. No other details were provided in the abstract.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314073867 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |