Accident Summary Nr: 200041424 - Employee Falls Into Septic Tank and Drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311570469 | 10/02/2007 | 7033 | 721211 | Pojoaque Terrace Mobile Home Park |
Abstract: Employee #1 was preparing the septic system for pumping. This involved opening the tank and removing any debris and clutter in and around the tank opening. Employee #1 fell into the opening and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311570469 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Managers, properties and real estate |