Accident Summary Nr: 200041341 - Employee Is Shot and Killed During Attempted Robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311498364 | 11/07/2007 | 5411 | 445120 | Allsups Convenience Store |
Abstract: On November 5, 2007, an employee, a cashier was shot while an attempted robbery occurred. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311498364 | Fatality | Other | Sales counter clerks |