Accident Summary Nr: 200041325 - Employee Is Beaten, Later Dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311405906 | 10/08/2007 | 7381 | 561612 | Us Security Associates |
Abstract: On September 4, 2007, Employee #1, a security guard for U.S. Security Associates, was found beaten and badly injured at a car dealership in Albuquerque, New Mexico, where she was working. Employee #1 was responsible for the night time and early morning security of this site. Employee #1 was transported to a local hospital with serious injuries. She later died in the hospital on October 6, 2007, from complications of these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311405906 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |