Accident Summary Nr: 200041283 - Four Employees Are Injured in Motor Vehicle Accident

Accident Summary Nr: 200041283 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 03/04/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31088527204/04/20074931221122Pnm

Abstract: On March 4, 2007, Employee #1, #2, #3 and #4 were involved in a traffic accident. A tractor trailer rear ended a barricade truck, moving it and a work truck, which collided into another work truck. The tractor trailer continued southward down Highway I-25 and then overturned onto the west side of the interstate. All four employees were taken to the hospital for treatment.

Keywords: COLLISION, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, TRACTOR TRAILER, MOTOR VEHICLE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310885272 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported
2 310885272 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported
3 310885272 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported
4 310885272 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported