Accident Summary Nr: 200041242 - Employee Is Pinned and Killed by Tractor Arm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310649447 | 02/16/2007 | 2875 | 325314 | Helena Chemical Company |
Abstract: On February 15, 2007, an employee was operating a skid steer tractor in a barn. The employee appeared to have exited the loader without lowering the bucket and was caught between the operator cab and bucket when bucket unexpectedly lowered. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310649447 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |