Accident Summary Nr: 200041192 - Employee Is Killed When Stuck by Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310450325 | 11/09/2006 | 9511 | 924110 | Albuquerque, City Of |
Abstract: On November 9, 2006, Employee #1 was working on the shoulder of an interstate highway when he was struck and killed by a vehicle that swerved into the shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310450325 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |