Accident Summary Nr: 200040913 - Employee Is Killed in Fall from Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307130369 | 06/07/2005 | 1795 | 238910 | The Stoneworks, Llc |
Abstract: On June 4, 2005, Employee #1 was working on a roof removing metal sheathing. He fell 26 ft to the ground and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Demolition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 1 | 26 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 307130369 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: Fall from roof |