Accident Summary Nr: 200040905 - Employee Is Electrocuted Contacting Conductors
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307127910 | 01/26/2005 | 8733 | 541710 | Clayton Livestock Center - Nmsu |
Abstract: On January 26, 2005, Employee #1 was cleaning up a shop area, came into contact with exposed conductors, and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307127910 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Machinery maintenance occupations |