Accident Summary Nr: 200040889 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307127415 | 11/16/2004 | 7381 | 561612 | Jones Lange Lasalle |
Abstract: On November 11, 2004, Employee #1, a security guard at Mesilla Valley Mall, was on patrol around the perimeter of the property when he noticed an unusual activity. As he walked over to investigate the activity, he was struck by an automobile and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307127415 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |