Accident Summary Nr: 200040764 - Employee died after showing signs of heavy metal poisoning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305240939 | 05/20/2003 | 7532 | 811121 | Fincham Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: On April 16, 2003, Employee #1 entered the hospital with symptoms consistent with heavy metal poisoning. The employee died and the Medical Investigator's report indicated that his death was by natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305240939 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |