Accident Summary Nr: 200040723 - Employee Drowned At Waste Water Treatment Plant
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305238842 | 01/03/2003 | 5169 | 424690 | West Agro Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 drowned in a waste water treatment aeration lagoon while looking at excessive foam.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305238842 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |