Accident Summary Nr: 200040616 - Employee Killed When Struck by Falling Pipe Rack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305235244 | 06/26/2002 | 6531 | 0 | Resource Management, Inc. |
Abstract: A pipe rack being unloaded from a trailer fell and struck Employee #1 in the chest. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305235244 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |