Accident Summary Nr: 200040467 - Employee #1 fatally crushed by trailer when it fell off jack

Accident Summary Nr: 200040467 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 02/07/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30340334902/08/200187310Den Enterprise

Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m., on February 7, 2001, Employee #1 and 2 coworkers were raising a mobile home with hydraulic jacks. The mobile home fell off of the jacks and crushed Employee #1. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CRUSHED, FALL, TRAILER, JACK, HYDRAULIC CRANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 303403349 Fatality Other Laborers, except construction