Accident Summary Nr: 200040251 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302265269 | 10/29/1998 | 4911 | 0 | L & K Electrical |
Abstract: An electrician was electrocuted while he was wiring an electric mixer motor. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302265269 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |