Accident Summary Nr: 200040251 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 200040251 -- Report ID: 0653510 -- Event Date: 10/27/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30226526910/29/199849110L & K Electrical

Abstract: An electrician was electrocuted while he was wiring an electric mixer motor. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)

Keywords: ELECTRIC MOTOR, ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTRICIAN, ELECTROCUTED, ELECTRICAL WORK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302265269 Fatality Electric Shock Electricians