Accident Summary Nr: 200033389 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck

Accident Summary Nr: 200033389 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 03/04/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31259343703/06/20094789488210Ibt Trucking

Abstract: On March 4, 2009, Employee #1, a semi-truck driver, was adjusting the chassis on another driver's truck. Employee #1 was on the driver's side of the other rear triple-axle truck when the driver pulled off, and ran over him, killing Employee #1.

Keywords: FRACTURE, CRUSHED, TRUCK, STRUCK BY, RUN OVER, MOTOR VEHICLE, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312593437 Fatality Other Occupation not reported