Accident Summary Nr: 200032993 - Employees Exposed to Carbon Monoxide

Accident Summary Nr: 200032993 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 03/21/2007
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31017544303/22/20071771238110Elliot Construction Corp.

Abstract: On March 21, 2007, OSHA received a media referral that four employees were sent to the local hospitals with carbon monoxide poisoning. No injuries were recorded.

Keywords: INHALATION, POISONING, CARBON MONOXIDE
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Other building New project or new addition $250,000 to $500,000 30

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 310175443 Occupation not reported