Accident Summary Nr: 200032720 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309030724 | 06/02/2006 | 4311 | 491110 | U.S. Postal Service |
Abstract: On June 1, 2006, Employee #1, with the U.S. Postal Service, was outside a dock area, under a trailer, between the truck's right rear tandem wheels. When the truck pulled away, Employee #1 was run over and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309030724 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |